Guppyman

Well… At least it\’s not blogger…..

spam spam spam spam……

I haven’t done a spam post in awhile…. But they keep sending me material, so I figure I need to go ahead and pass it on for them….

First off… How many different ways can you spell the same word? At least… I think it’s the same word… I’m not real hip on the latest slang…. maybe I’m missing something important….?


Re: PHARMACjgcY
Re: PHywyARMACY
Re: PHARMACpuxY
Re: PHARhbvMACY
Re: PHARcpxMACY
Re: PHwjgARMACY
Re: PiomHARMACY
Re: PHARxxrMACY
Re: PmihHARMACY
Re: PHARMvzjACY
Re: PHptcARMACY
Re: PHARMAjjeCY
Re: PHARMmjjACY
Re: PHARnwsMACY

And if that wasn’t enough…. The same folks have decided they have other cool new sayings for me too…

Re: CIbrkALlS
Re: VIvsyAGRA
Re: good VALtUfM
Re: good CltALlS

Somebody teach me how to pronounce these things so I can be cool with the kids these days…..!

——————-

Oops…. I think they may have sent this one to the wrong e-mail address… I’m guppyman… not muskrat!
I do feel kinda bad that poor muskrat is having problems though… I sure hope they find him!

We know how you can make it hard again. muskrat

——————-

OK…. I wonder if my degr.e.e.. from these folks will be spelled like that….

Yeah… I have a degr.e.e.. from a repu.t.ib@l inst.i.tui^n!

no exams, no books, no classes just a degr.e.e..

——————-

Ummmmmm…. But is there a reason TO read it?

there is no reason not to read this

——————-


Tell me you don’t like this stuff?

Actually…. I love this stuff! I have hours of fun hitting my delete key over and over and over…..

——————-

OK… Time for the WTF part of the show….

Can anybody guess what the next two messages were trying to tell me????

cutworm bagatelle hackberry

Deployment Buckle Hands

——————-


hiya hot stuff, do you think now would be a good time to sleep with me?

Ummmmmmm…..

NO.

——————-

Now these guys are promising some seriously hard stuff…. Quartzite! WOW!

Got problems in the bedroom? We can help. quartzite

——————-


Your wife will love this. masturbate

I about died laughing on this one…. Yeah… your wife will love it…. maybe you’ll stop pestering her for sex all the time… Just take matters in your own hands buddy!

——————-

OK folks…. I may not be around much for awhile… Apparently I have been winning contests left and right. I must have forgotten that I entered any of these, but thankfully they were nice enough to send me e-mail reminders (to an e-mail address I never give out even). So if you need me…. I’ll be off spending all my money!

FRANK WILLIAMS – WINNING NOTIFICATION, FINAL NOTICE!!!
Greenwich Lottery – Winners Award Notification!!!
AWARD NOTIFICATION 2006 – CONGRATULATIONS FROM HONDA MOTORS….CLAIM YOUR CAR NOW !!
GREAT WEATHER LOTTERY PROGRAMME – CONGRATULATIONS
Ms. Julie Wright – CONGRATULATIONS WINNING NOTIFICATION

——————-

Until next time folks… just remember… spam is your friend.

April 25, 2006 - Posted by | Too Lazy To Catagorize

7 Comments »

  1. LMAO, man you get all the good ones…lol

    Comment by PresentStorm | April 25, 2006 | Reply

  2. Looks like ya got on some one’s list. A dr. maybe. Who knows. I seen your gas post, FYI down in the valley {rio grande valley that is} gas over the weekend was only {yes only) $2.81 Aren’t they a little far to go for gas?
    Hey thanks for coming by & posting at my place.

    Comment by Paige | April 25, 2006 | Reply

  3. I hate spam. And I think all spammers should die. Slowly. In a rotting tank of dead fish…yea that way. Nice to meet you. Michele sent me.

    Comment by Keb | April 25, 2006 | Reply

  4. Spam’s only good if it comes in a can.

    Comment by Scooter | April 25, 2006 | Reply

  5. Guppies are lovely!!! *sigh* mines all black & red😦 i envy your fishes.

    Comment by - K - | April 26, 2006 | Reply

  6. This one had me rolling Guppyman – The lines:

    “Tell me you don’t like this stuff?

    Actually…. I love this stuff! I have hours of fun hitting my delete key over and over and over…..”

    is my favorite. I think more keyboards get broken that way…

    Comment by prying1 | April 26, 2006 | Reply

  7. Haha, I get emails from people named Attenuate H. Judiciousness and Recoiled T. Leakage. You gotta love some of those name generators. They’re good for a laugh at least.😉

    Comment by Ananke | April 26, 2006 | Reply


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: