Guppyman

Well… At least it\’s not blogger…..

Third post today… spam!

Here’s the latest after going thru my spam mailbox……

Sp’erm Pi`lls cause mul’tiople 0rgasms for men `

OMG… Pauly Shore is now a spammer! Everybody hide!

Êàê âûéòè â ðåãèîíû?

ðõïïðïð ôïï òðñ

Don’t talk to me in that tone of gibberish bitch!

expanded range of all US products, handled in the US by US staff,

But I like chinese products handled by Wal-Mart!

Bargain teeth whitening kits, we give you the best

OK…. When shopping for things that are going to bleach your teeth…. everybody raise their hands if they are going with the bargain brand sent to you from a spammer…..

real replica watches : $199

Fwd: Make your beloved the best present – Replica Watch!

Re: All big brand watches for the price you can AFFORD!

High end watches, no comparison!

First off… I told you people I don’t wear a watch. Second… If i did, I’d pay $4.95 at Wal-Mart rather than paying $200 for a cheap ripoff…

Remember the old days?

You mean back when all my junk mail was delivered by a little van that pulled up in front of the house?

My time in important

Obviously… Too important to waste bothering with little things like grammar…

Your Friends Will Envy You

First off… I don’t like people, so who are these “friends” you speak of? And why would I care if people envied me?

Would your life be better if you feared nothing?

No… but it would be better if you quit sending me stupid e-mails!

•Do something about your smallDickkkkk•wishful

•Avoid Divorce Get a BiggerDick•aurora

First off… the size of my dick is none of your buisness. I have not heard a complaint yet. Next… If I was going to get a divorce over my dick size, I don’t think I would want to be in that marriage. And finally…. Go fuck yourself!

Fucking spammers! While they continue to entertain me, they also continue to annoy the hell out of me….

And they all want the same things….
Add dick size
Stock tips
Fake watches
lose weight
Cheap viagra
Gimme you bank info
etc….

I really wonder how many people go for this crap that makes them keep on going strong…. There has to be some kind of profit in it for these people…. So maybe it’s not the spammers themself that I should take my hatred out on…. it’s the fucking idiots who encourage them to keep it up. You people are pathetic!

Advertisements

September 8, 2005 - Posted by | Too Lazy To Catagorize

6 Comments »

  1. omg lmao @ pauly shore…i could totally hear him saying that all broken up like that. HAHAHAHAHA!!!

    Comment by millennium hippies | September 8, 2005 | Reply

  2. it’s not me, i swear it!

    Comment by Better Safe Than Sorry | September 8, 2005 | Reply

  3. LOL, I completely agree… if some asshole wasn’t out there replying and/or buying the crap they spam us with, they wouldn’t keep spamming!

    Comment by Texas_Ivy10 | September 9, 2005 | Reply

  4. OMG baby your commentary on your spam cracks me up everytime ….You are such a nut .

    Comment by PresentStorm | September 11, 2005 | Reply

  5. and here I thought I was the only one that blogged about my spam mail..I’m so glad to know I’m not lol

    Comment by Melissa's in Progress | September 12, 2005 | Reply

  6. ohh LOL.. i get this everyday too.. tssk.. who replies to these anyway? hehe! your comments are soo funny!!

    Comment by atomicvelvetsigh | September 12, 2005 | Reply


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: