Guppyman

Well… At least it\’s not blogger…..

111653756377661462

OK… I decided that I have to ask…. WTF happen to Gwen Stefani ???????

I flip through radio stations constantly in the car…. whenever my daughter hears Hollaback Girl…. she screams… stop daddy! So I have to sit through this crap…..

A few times I’ve been around that track
So it’s not just gonna happen like that
Cause I ain’t no hollaback girl
I ain’t no hollaback girl

OK… So what exactly is a hollaback girl (or gur, as she pronounces it in the song)??? Gwen…. do they not call you after you give it up?

And then there’s this:
This Shit is Bananas,
B-A-N-A-N-A-S.

Ummmmmm…. Spelling lessons for idiots?

What happened to the next part:
In Pajamas
P-A-J-A-M-A-S

Why’d she have to make it sound like a cheer…. My little one is fascinated with cheerleading… she wants to be one…. so of course… this song sounds like something she wants to hear.

Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr

Gwen…. you came out and you were hot and sounded good…. why the change to this crap you are putting out now? it boggles the mind.

Advertisements

May 19, 2005 - Posted by | Too Lazy To Catagorize

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: